Main

Members

Permanent staff

Marthe Bonamy
Graph theory, reconfiguration problems
Arnaud Casteigts
Dynamic networks, distributed algorithms, temporal Graphs, movement synthesis
Cyril Gavoille
Distributed computing, graph algorithms (distributed or not), compact routing, distance labeling, distance oracles, spanners, graph minor theory, small-world, quantum information
Nicolas Hanusse
Distributed computing, dynamic networks, compact routing, graph exploration, visualisation, datamining
David Ilcinkas
Distributed computing, mobile agents computing
Colette Johnen
Distributed computing, self stabilising algoritms, fault tolerant algorithms
Ralf Klasing
Graph theory for (mobile) networks, graph algorithms, identifying codes.
Alessia Milani
Distributed computing, multicore architectures, dynamic networks
Yves Métivier
Distributed computing, distributed algorithms, probabilistic algorithms, local computation
Mike Robson (emeritus)
Distributed computing, distributed algorithms, probabilistic algorithms, graph algorithms
Corentin Travers
Distributed computing, coordination, fault tolerance, shared memory
Akka Zemmari
Distributed computing, distributed algorithms, probabilistic algorithms, security, machine learning

LaBRI associated colleagues

Pierre Castéran (emeritus - départment Formal Methods and Models)
Proof of algorithms, certification of algorithms, Coq
Sofian Maabout (department Bench to Knowledge and Beyond)
Distributed Data Bases, visualisation, datamining
Mohamed Mosbah (départment Formal Methods and Models)
Proof of distributed algorithms, security, graph transformation

Non permanent staff

  • Luiz F. Afra Brito (Doct 2020- )
  • Sébastien Bouchard (ATER 2020-21)
  • Tobias Castanet (Doct 2017-21)
  • Ibrahim Dahaoui (Doct 2020- )
  • Stéphane Dartois (Post-Doc 2020-21)
  • Maxime Fuccellaro (Doct 2021-2024)
  • Claire Hilaire (Doct 2020- )
  • Thibault Hilaire (Doct 2021- )
  • Shih-Shun Kao (Doct 2019- )
  • Adnane Khattabi Riffi (Doct 2020- )
  • Patrick Lambein-Monette (ATER 2020-21)
  • Antonin Lentz (Doct 2017-21)
  • Jason Schoeters (Doct 2017-21)

Previous Members

  • Claire Capdevielle (2013-2016)
  • Nasser Saheb-Djahromi
  • Matthieu Barjon (2013-2016)
  • David Bonnin (2012-2015)
  • Maha Boussabah ( - 2017)
  • Nadia Chaabouni (2017-2020)
  • Romaric Duvignau (2012-2015)
  • Christian Glacet (2010-2014)
  • Mohammed Yessin Neggaz (2013-2016)
  • Yvan Rivierre (ATER 2013-14)
  • Noël Gillet (2016-2019)
  • Dieng Youssou (2005-2009)
  • Fouzi Mekaldi (2008-2012)
  • Emilie Diot (2009-2012)
  • Ioannis Atsonios (2009-2010)
  • Hubert Larcheveque (2007-2012)
  • Nesrine Ouled Abdallah (2013-2017)
  • Yusik Kim (2010-2011)
  • Adrian Kosowski (2009-2014)
  • Dominik Pająk (2010-2013)
  • Przemysław Uznański (2010-2013)
  • Pierre Halftermeyer (2010-2014)
  • Thomas Morsellino (2009-2012)
  • Ahmed Mouhamadou Wade (2011-2014)
  • Quentin Godfroy (2010-2013)
  • Florent Foucaud (2009-2012)
  • Vincent Filou (2008-2011)
  • Allyx Fontaine (2010-2014)

Français English

Jobs

Group

GT

Positions

edit SideBar

Blix theme adapted by David Gilbert, powered by PmWiki